Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5065,286
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3104,543
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6914,779
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5387,170
ZhengzhouChina 6,2283,870
ZhijiangChina 7,1204,424
ZagrebCroatia 7,4834,650
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2934,532
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3765,205
ZahedanIran 8,6955,403
ZanjanIran 8,2005,096
ZacatecasMexico 6,3973,975
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4313,375
ZinderNiger 11,0196,847
ZhobPakistan 8,2495,126
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6635,383
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6655,384
ZamoscPoland 6,9314,307
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8024,227
ZigalovoRussia 4,6742,904
ZiganskRussia 3,0461,893
ZyryankaRussia 2,0321,263
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8444,874
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2884,529
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0668,120
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9064,913
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1754,459
ZitomirUkraine 6,9574,323
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0964,409
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9904,344
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5202,808
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,7262,937
ZambeziZambia 14,0678,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -