Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8854,900
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9644,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7974,845
YaoundeCameroon 12,1387,542
YokoCameroon 11,9517,426
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8703,648
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2821,418
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,6572,273
YanjiChina 4,7572,956
YichangChina 6,7264,180
YinchuanChina 6,1763,838
YiningChina 6,5674,081
YariguiesColombia 9,2395,741
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2055,099
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0955,030
YazdIran 8,5985,343
YakushimaJapan 5,9163,676
YamagataJapan 4,7272,937
YamaguchiJapan 5,5093,423
YokkaichiJapan 5,2113,238
YokohamaJapan 5,0313,127
YonagoJapan 5,3033,295
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8384,249
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,7344,806
YeMyanmar 8,8595,505
YolaNigeria 11,5427,172
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6143,488
YurimaguasPeru 10,4576,498
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8033,606
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8022,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7004,785
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3082,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,399870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,8682,404
York, PaUsa 5,7943,601
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5173,428
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9113,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -