Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1037,521
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7137,278
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7307,289
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0276,231
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1777,567
WoomeraAustralia 12,0217,470
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9763,092
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3203,306
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8081,124
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,498931
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1683,212
Windsor, OnCanada 5,3233,308
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0032,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,5382,199
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9205,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1323,189
WajimaJapan 4,9583,081
WakamatsuJapan 4,8202,995
WakayamaJapan 5,3413,319
WakkanaiJapan 3,9892,479
WajirKenya 12,1787,567
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1189,394
WindhoekNamibia 15,0879,375
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8787,381
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,388
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1357,541
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0177,468
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0947,516
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0277,474
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6737,254
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6877,262
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4987,766
WintonNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
WarsawPoland 6,7744,209
WroclawPoland 6,8954,285
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1973,229
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8816,761
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0836,266
WauSudan 11,6777,256
WaddingtonUk 6,5814,089
Waco, TxUsa 5,7363,565
Wake IslandUsa 5,7263,558
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8953,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7392,945
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0433,755
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4482,143
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0443,135
Warren, OhUsa 5,5283,435
Warren, PaUsa 5,5173,429
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2873,285
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9043,669
Washington, IaUsa 5,0523,139
Washington, InUsa 5,4613,393
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,8153,614
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4533,388
Watertown, SdUsa 4,4592,771
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9943,103
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,3413,319
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6343,501
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4233,991
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0553,763
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,8053,607
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,5983,479
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,5003,417
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6243,495
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8363,627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9724,332
West Point, GaUsa 6,1323,810
West Point, NyUsa 5,8233,619
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3303,312
Whitestown, InUsa 5,4083,361
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,4503,387
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,1363,192
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2372,012
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7193,554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0853,781
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7743,588
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6773,528
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,8792,410
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8363,627
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8863,658
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3153,924
Windsor, IlUsa 5,3743,339
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7273,559
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,6972,919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9632,463
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,4062,738
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2073,857
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8293,001
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1093,796
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5073,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -