Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0775,019
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5678,431
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4278,344
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7328,533
ViennaAustria 7,2124,482
VitebskBelarus 6,3923,972
VassourasBrazil 13,5378,412
VicosaBrazil 13,4038,329
VitoriaBrazil 13,4618,365
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8878,008
VarnaBulgaria 7,7414,810
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,9983,106
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9561,837
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9961,862
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0091,870
ValdiviaChile 13,9928,695
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0268,716
VallenarChile 13,0538,111
ValparaisoChile 13,4148,336
VanguardiaColombia 9,5385,927
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5506,556
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2003,853
VestervigDenmark 6,2453,880
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2095,101
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0475,001
VilsandiEstonia 6,0813,779
VaasaFinland 5,5633,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2153,241
VeravalIndia 9,3235,793
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1955,714
ValentiaIreland 6,6004,101
VeniceItaly 7,5104,667
VeronaItaly 7,5194,672
VicenzaItaly 7,5024,662
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8914,903
ViterboItaly 7,8504,878
VolterraItaly 7,7394,809
VientianeLaos 8,3845,210
VarenaLithuania 6,5324,059
VilniusLithuania 6,4884,032
VeracruzMexico 7,0364,372
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8074,230
VaernesNorway 5,5123,425
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6833,531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7172,932
VillarricaParaguay 13,3298,283
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5064,664
VanavaraRussia 4,2882,665
VasileviciRussia 6,7264,180
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2683,895
VerhojanskRussia 2,6331,636
ViljujskRussia 3,3142,059
VitimRussia 3,9912,480
Vize IslandRussia 3,3102,057
VladivostokRussia 4,6282,876
VolgogradRussia 6,9604,325
VologdaRussia 5,8603,642
VoronezRussia 6,7074,168
Vrangelja IslandRussia 783486
VytegraRussia 5,7083,547
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,5057,771
ValenciaSpain 8,0905,027
ValladolidSpain 7,8004,847
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6814,773
VisbySweden 6,1653,831
VanTurkey 8,0955,030
ValleyUk 6,5304,058
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0684,392
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0532,519
Valdez, AkUsa 1,013630
Valentine, NeUsa 4,5032,798
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3112,058
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,6692,901
Vevay, InUsa 5,5693,461
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9393,690
Victoria, TxUsa 6,0243,743
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8132,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -