Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5929,689
UaupesBrazil 10,2356,360
UbatubaBrazil 13,5868,442
UberabaBrazil 13,0908,134
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7311,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3693,958
UpernavikGreenland 3,5872,229
UummannaqGreenland 3,8562,396
UdineItaly 7,4504,630
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2685,138
UenoJapan 5,2473,260
UnzendakeJapan 5,7013,542
UrakawaJapan 4,2472,639
UshibukaJapan 5,7643,582
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9133,053
UwajimaJapan 5,5523,450
UkmergeLithuania 6,4193,989
UtenaLithuania 6,3873,969
UlaangomMongolia 5,6193,492
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2423,257
UlgiiMongolia 5,7793,591
UliastaiMongolia 5,6453,508
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7083,547
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1463,198
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2093,237
UfaRussia 6,1203,803
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3892,106
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8503,014
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1161,315
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6512,890
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0443,135
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1431,331
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0471,893
Ust-OlojRussia 1,6431,021
Umm BeninSudan 11,0226,849
UmeňSweden 5,4783,404
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5605,319
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4325,240
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5225,296
UrfaTurkey 8,3075,162
UsakTurkey 8,2325,115
Uman’Ukraine 7,1094,418
UzgorodUkraine 7,1634,451
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6883,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,4423,382
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3223,307
Urbana, OhUsa 5,4953,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -