Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7984,846
ShkoderAlbania 7,8954,906
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4425,246
SaltaArgentina 12,8457,982
San AntonioArgentina 14,4298,966
San LuisArgentina 13,6448,479
San RafaelArgentina 13,6868,504
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0578,735
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1888,195
SarmientoArgentina 14,7169,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8707,376
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8617,370
SalzburgAustria 7,2574,510
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7314,804
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8764,894
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7694,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4994,660
SaveBenin 11,5987,207
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2327,601
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7004,785
SalvadorBrazil 12,7807,942
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8428,602
SantaremBrazil 11,0286,853
SantosBrazil 13,5828,440
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3228,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5767,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1397,543
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8658,616
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6568,486
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4518,358
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4647,124
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3158,274
São PauloBrazil 13,5258,405
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2828,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1136,906
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4507,737
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6197,842
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2148,211
SobralBrazil 11,7397,295
SoureBrazil 11,1066,901
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3357,665
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2348,845
SurubimBrazil 12,3467,672
SadovoBulgaria 7,8764,894
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9474,938
SofiaBulgaria 7,8254,862
SiemreapCambodia 8,7965,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0943,787
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7343,563
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1711,971
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3942,109
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8623,021
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8072,987
Scott, SkCanada 3,2862,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8933,662
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4923,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,078670
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2062,613
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2162,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7831,729
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6983,541
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7053,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5162,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5102,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8733,650
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0435,619
SalCape Verde 10,1456,304
SantiagoChile 13,4818,377
SewellChile 13,5528,421
ShanghaiChina 6,2333,873
ShantouChina 7,2224,488
ShenyangChina 5,1243,184
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3255,173
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8005,468
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4935,277
SibenikCroatia 7,7144,794
SplitCroatia 7,7394,809
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4293,995
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3233,929
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1405,058
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2745,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2045,098
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1285,051
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1925,090
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2385,119
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1145,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2095,101
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1515,065
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2985,156
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1805,083
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0765,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2455,124
San GabrielEcuador 9,7196,039
SalloumEgypt 9,0525,625
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3095,785
SohagEgypt 9,5555,938
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2955,776
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8864,900
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7459,784
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0693,150
StrasbourgFrance 7,1534,445
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4976,523
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2416,364
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6134,731
SchleswigGermany 6,4984,038
StuttgartGermany 7,1364,435
SamosGreece 8,3575,193
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2295,114
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6185,355
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2092,616
SiguiriGuinea 11,0436,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7954,844
SzegedHungary 7,4334,619
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3224,550
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9993,106
SagarIndia 8,7265,422
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7944,843
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9005,531
SemnanIran 8,2195,108
ShahroudIran 8,0965,031
ShirazIran 8,8915,525
ShannonIreland 6,5364,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6804,773
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9394,934
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1515,065
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6594,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0274,988
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2045,098
SigonellaItaly 8,4165,230
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8127,340
SagaJapan 5,6473,509
SaigoJapan 5,2283,249
SakaiJapan 5,2963,291
SakataJapan 4,6842,911
SapporoJapan 4,2252,625
SaseboJapan 5,6813,530
SendaiJapan 4,7032,922
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5833,470
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5523,450
ShinjoJapan 4,6802,908
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3933,351
ShirakawaJapan 4,8423,009
ShizuokaJapan 5,1303,188
SumotoJapan 5,3423,320
SuttsuJapan 4,2972,670
SuwaJapan 5,0383,130
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1528,173
SavannakhetLaos 8,4375,243
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3483,945
SiluteLithuania 6,4193,989
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9064,913
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6938,509
SalimaMalawi 13,9728,682
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9395,555
SibuMalaysia 9,5755,950
SanMali 10,9126,781
SegouMali 10,8836,763
SikassoMali 11,1166,908
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6368,474
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3814,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5943,476
SainshandMongolia 5,3943,352
SafiMorocco 8,7605,444
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0635,632
SittweMyanmar 8,5665,323
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9973,726
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8762,409
SaiqOman 9,4665,882
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2076,343
SurOman 9,4755,888
SialkotPakistan 7,9694,952
SibbiPakistan 8,4875,274
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3918,321
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4677,126
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2235,110
SandomierzPoland 6,9354,310
SniezkaPoland 6,9354,310
SuwalkiPoland 6,5514,071
SzczecinPoland 6,6384,125
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2495,126
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9194,921
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4115,227
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2408,849
Satu MareRomania 7,2544,508
SibiuRomania 7,4734,644
SulinaRomania 7,5134,669
SadrinskRussia 5,8153,614
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8703,648
SalekhardRussia 4,6842,911
SaratovRussia 6,6264,118
SejmcanRussia 2,1171,315
SelagoncyRussia 3,4022,114
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4172,123
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9932,481
SmolenskRussia 6,4343,998
SociRussia 7,5854,714
SortovalaRussia 5,6743,526
SuntarRussia 3,5842,227
SurgutRussia 5,0583,143
SverdlovskRussia 5,8003,604
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4653,396
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5745,328
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4887,760
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5097,773
SingaporeSingapore 10,0166,224
SliacSlovakia 7,1674,454
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3723,338
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2423,257
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8664,888
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6514,755
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6104,729
SevilleSpain 8,2505,127
SennarSudan 10,9736,819
ShambatSudan 10,7516,681
ShendiSudan 10,6276,604
StenseleSweden 5,3433,320
StockholmSweden 5,9783,715
StorlienSweden 5,5333,438
SundsvallSweden 5,6253,496
SantisSwitzerland 7,3054,540
SongeaTanzania 13,6198,463
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3975,218
SongkhlaThailand 9,5685,945
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8425,495
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4305,860
SurinThailand 8,6575,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3167,032
SokodeTogo 11,4777,132
SfaxTunisia 8,7035,408
SousseTunisia 8,5815,332
SamsunTurkey 7,8804,897
SiirtTurkey 8,1765,081
SivasTurkey 8,0414,997
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9334,929
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8724,271
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9683,708
SarataUkraine 7,4184,609
SarnyUkraine 6,8524,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5284,678
SumyUkraine 6,8434,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2775,765
SaltoUruguay 13,8288,593
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0552,520
Safford, AzUsa 5,0603,144
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5773,465
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7574,199
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3383,317
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,7902,977
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,6822,910
Salem, InUsa 5,5043,420
Salem, OrUsa 3,3682,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2142,619
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6203,492
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8903,660
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8032,985
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1132,556
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4125,227
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4292,752
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4492,765
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5682,838
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,4602,771
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0663,769
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8653,023
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3823,966
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9483,075
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4652,774
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,5043,420
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1381,950
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1541,960
Sedan, KsUsa 5,2413,257
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0221,878
Selma, AlUsa 6,1433,817
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Seymour, InUsa 5,5043,420
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6443,507
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0472,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,8003,604
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,7282,938
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6022,860
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,2333,252
Southport, NcUsa 6,3373,938
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4253,371
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7203,555
Spickard, MoUsa 5,0483,137
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3322,071
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6052,862
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2633,271
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,3523,326
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,151715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,5362,819
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3383,317
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7232,935
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8233,619
State College, PaUsa 5,6813,530
State University, MsUsa 5,9573,702
State University, NmUsa 5,2833,283
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8853,657
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4582,770
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1473,199
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1272,564
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7572,956
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8183,615
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5433,445
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3393,939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,1993,231
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8773,031
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5323,438
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4514,630
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2125,725
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4265,857
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0356,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3225,793
SocotraYemen 10,6896,642
SenangaZambia 14,3528,918
SerenjeZambia 13,9748,684
SeshekeZambia 14,4979,009
SolweziZambia 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -