Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6478,480
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5298,407
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7218,526
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2699,488
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8898,009
RosarioArgentina 13,8518,607
RichmondAustralia 11,8447,360
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7666,690
RecifeBrazil 12,3987,704
RemansoBrazil 12,2887,636
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2366,982
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6118,458
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6528,483
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,7767,939
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0811,915
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0512,517
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,6342,259
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6342,258
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4571,527
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0031,866
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1793,218
RuoqiangChina 6,8264,242
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8135,477
RandersDenmark 6,2873,907
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1315,053
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1165,043
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3607,059
RumipambaEcuador 9,8516,122
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1885,709
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3705,822
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2105,723
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3786,449
RostockGermany 6,5464,068
RhodesGreece 8,4945,278
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9593,081
ReykhólarIceland 4,9703,088
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1123,177
RamsarIran 8,1345,055
RashtIran 8,1105,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6144,110
RadicofaniItaly 7,7994,846
Resia PassItaly 7,3654,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6764,770
RivoltoItaly 7,4604,636
Rolle PassItaly 7,4214,611
RomeItaly 7,9064,913
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9224,923
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4784,647
RumoiJapan 4,1282,565
RigaLatvia 6,2373,876
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4103,983
RodriguesMauritius 13,8448,603
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2193,243
RabatMorocco 8,6075,348
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7765,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5679,052
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1907,575
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4327,726
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8127,340
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7187,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7877,325
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7647,310
RivasNicaragua 8,2655,136
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6555,378
RebolyRussia 5,4403,380
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1824,463
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5395,928
RagaSudan 11,6107,214
RashadSudan 11,1886,952
RenkSudan 11,1826,948
RumbekSudan 11,7627,309
RanongThailand 9,3665,820
Roi EtThailand 8,5305,301
RizeTurkey 7,8554,881
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6664,763
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3224,550
RomnyUkraine 6,8634,265
RovnoUkraine 6,9324,308
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2365,739
RochaUruguay 14,2888,879
Racine, WiUsa 5,0723,152
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1203,803
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2752,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2722,655
Reading, PaUsa 5,8073,608
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8642,401
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9102,430
Redding, CaUsa 3,8272,378
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6822,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0232,500
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,2703,275
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0223,742
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0223,742
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9283,683
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7552,955
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,6892,914
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0653,147
Rockville, InUsa 5,3653,334
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8262,999
Rome, GaUsa 6,0333,749
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1382,572
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5542,208
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2573,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Rushville, IlUsa 5,1913,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -