Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0565,627
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4425,868
ParanaArgentina 13,7538,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6908,507
PehuajoArgentina 14,0918,757
PergaminoArgentina 13,9568,672
PigeArgentina 14,2398,848
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5938,447
PosadasArgentina 13,5118,396
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2578,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4478,356
Punta IndioArgentina 14,2448,851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,008
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6077,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8234,861
ParakouBenin 11,4547,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4787,754
ParacatuBrazil 12,8768,001
ParanaBrazil 12,3577,679
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6488,481
ParanaibaBrazil 12,9468,045
ParintinsBrazil 10,9646,813
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6207,221
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7558,547
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0328,098
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1717,563
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4157,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9798,066
PeixeBrazil 12,2767,629
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3267,660
PicosBrazil 12,0467,486
PiraiBrazil 13,5528,421
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6487,860
PompeuBrazil 13,1588,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0388,102
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0606,873
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6118,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2837,011
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9828,688
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1377,542
PosseBrazil 12,5777,815
PlevenBulgaria 7,7364,808
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8754,893
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9385,554
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5921,611
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2143,240
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3323,313
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1712,592
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8741,786
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7693,585
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6511,647
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9602,461
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3512,082
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5591,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2041,370
Princeton, BcCanada 3,6582,273
ParronChile 13,5588,425
Puerto AysenChile 14,5539,043
Puerto MonttChile 14,1578,797
Punta ArenasChile 15,3339,528
PingbianChina 6,5784,088
PeralesColombia 9,4445,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5995,965
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4575,255
PragueCzech Republic 7,0044,352
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2075,100
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1615,072
PoloDominican Republic 8,2225,109
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0835,023
PichilingueEcuador 9,8226,103
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7726,073
PuyoEcuador 9,9296,170
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0275,610
ParisFrance 7,0874,404
PerpignanFrance 7,7634,824
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,50710,258
Port-GentilGabon 12,6257,845
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3685,821
PotsdamGermany 6,7484,193
PatrasGreece 8,3195,169
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0401,889
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0623,146
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8235,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1455,061
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9674,951
PecsHungary 7,4634,637
PambanIndia 10,2286,356
PuneIndia 9,4545,875
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4096,468
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9246,167
PadovaItaly 7,5194,672
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4334,619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3345,179
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3265,174
PantelleriaItaly 8,4755,266
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5824,711
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1475,063
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7784,834
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8564,882
PiacenzaItaly 7,5674,702
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7064,789
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6284,740
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0234,985
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0585,007
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9394,933
PrizziItaly 8,3785,206
PakseLaos 8,5355,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7756,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0908,756
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1218,775
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,2914,531
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8664,888
PatheinMyanmar 8,8345,489
PutaoMyanmar 7,6484,753
PyiMyanmar 8,6075,349
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1216,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7397,294
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0637,496
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0915,028
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9967,454
PohangNorth Korea 5,4163,366
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2833,283
PadidanPakistan 8,7655,447
PanjgurPakistan 8,8735,514
ParachinarPakistan 7,9664,950
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,0725,637
PeshawarPakistan 7,9054,913
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3875,833
PilarParaguay 13,3618,302
PiscoPeru 11,2546,993
PiuraPeru 10,1936,334
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4437,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5175,292
PoznanPoland 6,7494,194
PrzemyslPoland 7,0324,370
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8974,907
PortalegrePortugal 8,0234,985
Porto Portugal 7,8034,849
PavelecRussia 6,4734,022
PecoraRussia 5,0013,107
PermRussia 5,7693,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5811,604
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6393,504
PjatigorskRussia 7,4894,654
PoronajskRussia 3,5822,226
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3364,559
Providenja BayRussia 560348
PskovRussia 6,1193,803
PodorSenegal 10,3546,434
PopradSlovakia 7,1194,424
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,31810,140
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3809,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1135,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3346,422
Port SudanSudan 10,2606,376
ParamariboSuriname 10,1566,311
PiteňSweden 5,3113,300
PalmyraSyria 8,5975,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4515,873
PhetchabunThailand 8,5995,343
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5995,344
PhraeThailand 8,4685,262
PhuketThailand 9,5915,960
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5675,945
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8335,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1265,671
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4075,846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8534,258
PoltavaUkraine 6,9824,338
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0258,716
PradoUruguay 14,2418,850
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3088,891
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4173,366
Pana, IlUsa 5,3333,314
Paoli, InUsa 5,5043,420
Paris, IlUsa 5,3223,307
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,3692,715
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2363,875
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3062,676
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4323,375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2793,280
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,9733,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4602,150
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2853,905
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1853,222
Perry, OkUsa 5,3153,303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8793,653
Philo, OhUsa 5,5813,468
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9353,067
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,3712,716
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7063,546
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,4062,738
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,5812,847
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6083,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8233,619
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8703,648
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5763,465
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9812,474
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,4062,738
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,1833,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8353,626
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,0403,753
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Portage, WiUsa 4,9003,045
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7193,554
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3172,061
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,8963,042
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6843,532
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3082,055
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0303,747
Princeton, InUsa 5,5143,426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8583,640
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7702,964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6576,001
PetaukeZambia 14,0738,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -