Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5145,290
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7526,060
OranArgentina 12,7257,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8857,385
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6917,265
OstendeBelgium 6,8244,241
ObidosBrazil 10,9426,799
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0716,879
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3413,319
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3433,320
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0788,748
OdenseDenmark 6,4073,981
OtavaloEcuador 9,7376,051
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8276,107
OuluFinland 5,3443,321
OroomiehIran 8,1565,068
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0114,978
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2857,013
ObihiroJapan 4,1572,583
OfunatoJapan 4,5902,852
OitaJapan 5,5933,475
OkayamaJapan 5,3533,326
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2953,911
OmaezakiJapan 5,1753,216
OmuJapan 4,0112,493
OnahamaJapan 4,8313,002
OsakaJapan 5,2823,282
OshimaJapan 5,1123,176
OtaruJapan 4,2262,626
OwaseJapan 5,3133,302
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9465,559
OujoaMorocco 8,5925,339
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0646,254
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6057,833
OphirNew Zealand 12,6757,876
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7977,331
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8157,964
OcotalNicaragua 8,0124,979
OrlandNorway 5,4813,406
OsloNorway 5,9023,667
OhotskRussia 2,7481,708
OkhotskRussia 2,7481,708
OlekminskRussia 3,6142,246
OlenekRussia 3,3062,054
OmskRussia 5,6843,532
OnegaRussia 5,3783,342
OrenburgRussia 6,4554,011
OymyakonRussia 2,4901,547
OviedoSpain 7,5994,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5493,448
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9243,681
OdessaUkraine 7,3644,576
OvrucUkraine 6,8374,248
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,8713,648
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,6952,918
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8063,608
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0112,492
Oconto, WiUsa 4,8663,024
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,3493,324
Olathe, KsUsa 5,1123,177
Olivia, MnUsa 4,5652,837
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1751,973
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,8533,016
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,8423,009
Oolitic, InUsa 5,4613,393
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7444,191
Orono, MeUsa 5,6423,506
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9173,056
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,1833,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,1123,177
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5763,465
Owosso, MiUsa 5,2023,233
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5433,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -