Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8464,875
NeuquenArgentina 14,1238,776
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0958,759
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9516,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4626,501
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9947,453
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2927,639
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2504,505
NatitingouBenin 11,3337,042
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5738,434
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7557,305
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9327,415
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8283,000
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9281,819
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4213,369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7992,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,602995
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2762,036
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0883,161
N’DjamenaChad 11,2266,976
NanchangChina 6,7354,185
NanjingChina 6,2723,898
NanningChina 7,6674,764
NicosiaCyprus 8,5895,337
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4704,020
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1765,081
NegeleEthiopia 11,7927,328
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5545,937
NandiFiji 9,5545,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6943,539
NancyFrance 7,1294,430
NantesFrance 7,2334,495
NiceFrance 7,6944,781
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6414,127
NurembergGermany 7,0634,389
NurnbergGermany 7,0624,388
NaxosGreece 8,4325,240
NanortalikGreenland 4,9993,107
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8943,041
NordGreenland 3,3832,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4392,759
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4647,124
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0015,594
New DelhiIndia 8,2885,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0294,989
NaganoJapan 4,9743,091
NagasakiJapan 5,7183,553
NagoJapan 6,4103,983
NagoyaJapan 5,1723,214
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,4614,015
NaraJapan 5,2673,273
NazeJapan 6,1653,831
NemuroJapan 4,0172,496
NiigataJapan 4,8152,992
NikkoJapan 4,9103,051
NobeokaJapan 5,6553,514
NairobiKenya 12,5687,810
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0084,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9964,347
NidaLithuania 6,4253,993
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6388,475
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4138,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7408,538
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8858,628
NaraMali 10,6696,630
NioroMali 10,6246,602
NemaMauritania 10,5116,531
NouakchottMauritania 10,1736,322
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2446,366
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9557,429
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2047,584
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2215,109
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9866,827
NiameyNiger 10,9926,831
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9653,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6612,896
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7992,361
NawabshahPakistan 8,8215,482
NokkundiPakistan 8,7145,415
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5847,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9334,930
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8032,985
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4092,740
NikolaevRussia 7,2884,529
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,3452,079
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0941,301
NizneangarskRussia 4,4182,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8913,039
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2133,240
NovgorodRussia 6,0243,743
NovosibirskRussia 5,4113,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4096,469
No. 6Sudan 10,1896,332
NyalaSudan 11,2176,970
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3435,185
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7205,419
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4575,877
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3785,206
NarathiwatThailand 9,5925,961
NigdeTurkey 8,2645,135
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7774,833
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2054,477
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,3563,329
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,3563,329
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7483,572
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9943,725
Neosho, MoUsa 5,3493,324
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8503,635
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8543,638
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5713,462
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8443,010
New London, WiUsa 4,8743,029
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,2103,859
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,2003,853
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,6822,910
New YorkUsa 5,8233,619
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8663,645
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8503,635
Newark, NjUsa 5,8453,632
Newberry, MiUsa 4,8433,009
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1643,830
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2183,242
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1323,810
Newport, TnUsa 5,9253,682
Nome, AlaskaUsa 294183
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1293,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,7222,934
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4652,153
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6522,891
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6602,896
Norton, KsUsa 4,7992,982
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4363,378
NdolaZambia 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -