Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9024,910
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7534,818
MilianaAlgeria 8,4695,263
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2558,858
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,22410,082
Malarg EArgentina 13,7258,529
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3208,899
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4808,998
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7708,557
MendozaArgentina 13,4998,388
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4978,387
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,7268,530
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5636,564
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8738,621
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6467,237
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2467,610
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4437,732
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4547,739
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1687,562
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5757,815
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8366,733
MuharraqBahrain 9,2885,772
MinskBelarus 6,5544,073
MogilevBelarus 6,5364,062
MaunBotswana 14,7829,186
MacapaBrazil 10,9276,790
MacauBrazil 12,0277,474
MaceioBrazil 12,5387,791
MachadoBrazil 13,3698,308
ManausBrazil 10,8756,758
MarabaBrazil 11,5617,184
MaringaBrazil 13,2898,258
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0116,842
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8267,970
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4817,756
MonteiroBrazil 12,3017,644
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9488,046
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9587,431
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4887,760
MamfeCameroon 11,9167,405
MarouaCameroon 11,4127,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2353,253
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4982,174
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,285799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4531,525
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4072,117
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7043,545
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3303,312
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4063,359
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,6042,240
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5872,850
Morden, MbCanada 4,0322,505
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2243,246
MoundouChad 11,6247,224
MatecanaColombia 9,3795,828
MoroniComoros 13,5858,442
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0514,382
MarstalDenmark 6,4674,018
Melville HallDominica 8,9065,534
MichesDominican Republic 8,2265,112
MocaDominican Republic 8,1225,047
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0224,985
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2125,103
MilagroEcuador 9,9206,164
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0635,632
MinyaEgypt 9,3955,838
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1317,538
MassawaEritrea 10,6646,626
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5293,436
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8923,661
MarseilleFrance 7,7044,787
MontpellierFrance 7,6794,772
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4316,482
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2726,383
MakokouGabon 12,5067,772
MayumbaGabon 12,9388,040
MitzicGabon 12,4777,753
MkamboGabon 12,4607,743
MoandaGabon 12,7387,915
MouilaGabon 12,7687,934
MagdeburgGermany 6,7744,209
MunichGermany 7,1934,470
MünsterGermany 6,7744,209
MethoniGreece 8,4765,267
MilosGreece 8,4795,269
MitiliniGreece 8,2085,100
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2045,098
MacentaGuinea 11,3547,056
MamouGuinea 11,1006,898
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4152,743
MiskolcHungary 7,2274,491
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0146,223
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1115,040
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4515,873
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4345,862
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1025,656
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9715,575
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0216,227
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,5235,918
MashhadIran 8,0014,972
Malin HeadIreland 6,2663,894
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8124,854
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0835,023
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3295,176
MilanItaly 7,5054,664
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4824,650
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8534,880
ManIvory Coast 11,5187,158
MaebashiJapan 4,9623,083
MaizuruJapan 5,2153,241
MakurazakiJapan 5,8443,631
MatsueJapan 5,3123,301
MatsumotoJapan 5,0243,122
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4823,406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3463,943
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5983,479
MishimaJapan 5,0943,165
MitoJapan 4,9043,048
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1683,211
MiyakoJapan 4,5232,811
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7064,167
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7643,582
MiyazakiJapan 5,7293,560
MombetsuJapan 4,0162,496
MoriokaJapan 4,5522,829
MuroranJapan 4,3102,679
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4803,406
MutsuJapan 4,3982,733
Ma’AnJordan 9,1125,662
MafraqJordan 8,8645,508
MombasaKenya 12,8187,965
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,5556,559
MaseruLesotho 15,7829,807
MonroviaLiberia 11,5867,200
MisratahLibya 8,9825,582
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9428,664
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2578,859
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4859,001
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4929,005
MakhangaMalawi 14,2678,866
MangochiMalawi 14,0378,723
MwmosaMalawi 14,2138,832
MzimbaMalawi 13,7818,564
MzuzuMalawi 13,7278,530
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0006,214
MersingMalaysia 9,9126,159
MiriMalaysia 9,2775,765
MaleMaldives 10,9736,819
MenakaMali 10,7296,667
MoptiMali 10,7946,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9364,310
MazatlanMexico 6,1963,850
MeridaMexico 7,1314,432
Mexico CityMexico 6,8824,277
MonterreyMexico 6,1993,852
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7694,206
MaantyMongolia 5,2753,278
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4683,398
MatadMongolia 4,9533,078
MurenMongolia 5,3403,318
MarrakechMorocco 8,8535,501
MeknesMorocco 8,6435,371
MideltMorocco 8,7865,460
MaputoMozambique 15,3419,533
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9948,696
MandalayMyanmar 8,2465,124
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3745,204
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1165,665
MindatMyanmar 8,3955,217
MonywaMyanmar 8,2745,141
MyeikMyanmar 9,1165,665
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8484,877
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8814,276
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9017,395
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2887,636
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4597,742
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1675,075
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2015,096
MagariaNiger 11,1056,901
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0956,895
MaradiNiger 11,0416,861
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2536,993
MakurdiNigeria 11,6877,263
MinnaNigeria 11,4637,123
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6653,520
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1983,230
MajisOman 9,3425,805
MasirahOman 9,6916,022
Muscat  Oman 9,3935,837
MultanPakistan 8,3095,163
MurreePakistan 7,8584,883
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9895,586
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7727,937
MoyobambaPeru 10,4356,484
MactanPhilippines 8,2325,116
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9264,926
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7004,785
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5787,816
MagadanRussia 2,4061,495
MahackalaRussia 7,5324,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3122,680
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3112,679
MarkovoRussia 1,244773
MinusinskRussia 5,2563,266
MogocaRussia 4,1912,604
MoscowRussia 6,2663,894
MurmanskRussia 4,8623,021
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6776,014
MatamSenegal 10,5026,526
MogadishuSomalia 12,0427,483
MadridSpain 7,9464,938
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9504,941
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0935,029
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3505,189
MelillaSpain 8,5245,297
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2735,141
MalakalSudan 11,4387,108
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4089,575
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3814,587
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4415,245
Mae SariangThailand 8,5585,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6825,395
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4365,242
MalatyaTurkey 8,1735,079
MersinTurkey 8,3935,215
MuglaTurkey 8,4025,221
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5384,063
ManstonUk 6,7994,225
MeloUruguay 14,0838,751
MercedesUruguay 14,0028,701
MontevideoUruguay 14,2418,849
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2203,865
Madison, FlUsa 6,4163,987
Madison, InUsa 5,5483,447
Madison, NeUsa 4,7392,945
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9673,086
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,0253,123
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,9503,076
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,4953,415
Marengo, IlUsa 5,0883,162
Marion, InUsa 5,3133,301
Marion, NcUsa 5,9683,709
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,7272,938
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7683,584
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8483,634
Mc Grath, AkUsa 547340
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6213,493
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2312,629
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,8353,626
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,0573,142
Medford, WiUsa 4,7362,943
Mellette, SdUsa 4,3712,716
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7133,550
Mena, ArUsa 5,5433,445
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0343,749
Mexia, TxUsa 5,7623,580
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2433,258
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Midland, TxUsa 5,4913,412
Milan, MnUsa 4,5022,798
Milbank, SdUsa 4,4542,768
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9402,449
Milford, DeUsa 5,9753,713
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2193,864
Millen, GaUsa 6,2843,905
Millport, OhUsa 5,5283,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8253,619
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,0463,136
Minden, NeUsa 4,7472,950
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,6342,880
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1903,225
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5432,202
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,2183,864
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,0743,153
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,0963,166
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1253,806
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,5022,798
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1393,815
Montrose, CoUsa 4,6492,889
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8783,653
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2813,903
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9683,709
Moro, OrUsa 3,4382,137
Morris, MnUsa 4,4102,741
Morrison, IlUsa 5,0643,147
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9143,675
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,2523,264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0783,156
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,0723,152
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6203,492
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4703,399
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,7933,600
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,0973,167
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,4113,362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1685,697
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9665,572
MaracayVenezuela 9,1755,702
MaturinVenezuela 9,4185,853
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0785,641
MeridaVenezuela 9,1915,711
MagoyeZambia 14,3088,891
MansaZambia 13,7538,546
MbalaZambia 13,4768,374
MfuweZambia 13,9578,673
MisamfuZambia 13,6158,461
MonguZambia 14,2588,860
MpikaZambia 13,8128,583
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9908,694
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2528,856
MumbwaZambia 14,2088,829
MwinilungaZambia 13,8628,614
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7219,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -