Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7774,833
LuandaAngola 13,5548,423
LuenaAngola 13,8858,628
La PlataArgentina 14,1788,810
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5637,807
La RiojaArgentina 13,2408,227
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8588,612
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0299,339
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0438,105
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7837,943
LavertonAustralia 12,4667,746
LearmonthAustralia 11,9877,449
LongreachAustralia 10,9646,813
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9646,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4137,092
Low HeadAustralia 12,7427,918
LinzAustria 7,2124,481
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8083,609
LerwickUk 5,8093,610
La PazBolivia 11,8867,386
LavrasBrazil 13,3638,304
LencoisBrazil 12,6217,843
LinharesBrazil 13,3788,313
LondrinaBrazil 13,3198,277
LomBulgaria 7,6954,782
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2091,994
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,7142,929
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0361,265
Langara, BcCanada 2,1041,308
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2012,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3462,079
London, OnCanada 5,3283,311
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2532,022
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1195,667
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1048,143
LanzhouChina 6,5044,042
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6634,762
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6165,976
LimonCosta Rica 8,5365,304
LarnacaCyprus 8,6165,354
LimassolCyprus 8,6435,371
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8298,593
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3538,298
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3233,929
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2875,149
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1415,059
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2555,130
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0535,004
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7106,034
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1346,297
LuxorEgypt 9,6435,992
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8504,878
Laucala BayFiji 9,5855,956
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7623,581
Le MansFrance 7,1654,452
LilleFrance 6,8994,287
LyonFrance 7,4494,629
LambarnGabon 12,6367,852
LastourvilleGabon 12,6617,868
LibrevilleGabon 12,5027,769
LeipzigGermany 6,8564,260
LindenbergGermany 6,7694,207
LamiaGreece 8,2445,123
LarissaGreece 8,1635,073
LemnosGreece 8,1255,049
LimnosGreece 8,1205,046
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8225,482
LabeGuinea 10,9926,831
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9973,105
La CeibaHonduras 7,7814,835
La MesaHonduras 7,7644,824
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6974,783
LudhianaIndia 8,0935,029
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6235,359
LatinaItaly 7,9524,941
LatronicoItaly 8,1205,046
LecceItaly 8,1035,035
LodwarKenya 12,0987,518
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2065,099
LiepajaLatvia 6,2953,912
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3883,970
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0264,366
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9564,944
LabuanMalaysia 9,1235,669
LuqaMalta 8,5895,337
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0145,602
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9483,696
LashioMyanmar 8,0815,021
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1037,521
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
LagosNigeria 11,7687,313
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7653,582
LillehammerNorway 5,7743,588
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,0755,018
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9168,026
LimaPeru 11,0406,860
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9544,943
LisbonPortugal 8,0585,007
LeninbadRussia 7,3114,543
LevsiRussia 5,4023,357
LungiSierra Leone 11,2677,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4554,632
LanzaroteSpain 9,0445,620
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,7424,811
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4234,613
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4424,624
LatakiaSyria 8,5205,294
LampangThailand 8,4815,270
LoeiThailand 8,4705,264
Lop BuriThailand 8,7885,461
LomeTogo 11,7907,326
LeemingUk 6,4484,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8083,609
London, EnglandUk 6,7714,207
London-GatwickUk 6,8014,226
LynehamUk 6,7504,195
L’VovUkraine 7,0274,366
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2104,481
LozovajaUkraine 7,0414,375
LubnyUkraine 6,9514,320
LuckUkraine 6,9224,302
LuganskUkraine 7,0454,378
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,0963,166
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1043,793
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,0573,764
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5154,048
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5093,424
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1362,570
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2523,264
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7493,573
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9343,066
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1542,582
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0512,518
Laramie, WyUsa 4,4282,752
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,0473,758
Larned, KsUsa 5,0343,128
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8623,021
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5442,824
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8913,661
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,1123,177
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7543,575
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,6892,914
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2963,291
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,1563,204
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,4062,738
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6383,504
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9683,709
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,8483,634
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8603,641
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4702,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6983,541
Lexington, MoUsa 5,1563,204
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9053,669
Libby, MtUsa 3,3462,079
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8593,019
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8483,634
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,3232,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6473,509
Llano, TxUsa 5,7213,555
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,5732,842
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,6562,893
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6292,876
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6352,880
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0163,117
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1403,816
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5953,477
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9573,702
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7222,934
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4943,414
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,3383,317
Luling, TxUsa 5,9103,673
Lusk, WyUsa 4,3432,699
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9593,703
LivingstoneZambia 14,5259,026
LundaziZambia 13,8318,595
LusakaZambia 14,2358,846
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2248,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -