Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9204,922
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3415,183
KhostAfghanistan 8,0244,986
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7074,789
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,56110,291
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5517,800
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3884,591
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7984,846
KandiBenin 11,2606,997
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9311,822
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6812,909
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6792,908
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0431,891
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1392,572
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4073,360
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 966600
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9881,235
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4522,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3743,339
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2024,475
KashiChina 7,1994,474
KunmingChina 7,6634,762
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0638,118
KhargaEgypt 9,6876,020
KosseirEgypt 9,5755,950
KajaaniFinland 5,4063,360
KuopioFinland 5,5603,455
KuusamoFinland 5,2133,240
KarlsruheGermany 7,1074,416
KasselGermany 6,8574,261
KonstanzGermany 7,2574,510
KumasiGhana 11,6907,265
KalamataGreece 8,4495,251
KerkiraGreece 8,1715,077
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5335,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2092,615
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4612,772
KankanGuinea 11,1566,932
KindiaGuinea 11,1186,909
KissidougouGuinea 11,2466,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1323,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4414,624
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4424,624
KeszthelyHungary 7,3794,586
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2103,238
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5025,283
KotaIndia 8,6925,401
KozhikodeIndia 10,1506,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3566,435
KermanIran 8,7125,414
KermanshahIran 8,4795,269
Khoram AbadIran 8,5585,318
KilkennyIreland 6,5684,082
KingstonJamaica 7,9974,970
KagoshimaJapan 5,8053,607
KanazawaJapan 5,0483,137
KaruizawaJapan 4,9893,100
KatsuuraJapan 5,0323,127
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0633,146
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9952,483
KobeJapan 5,2933,289
KochiJapan 5,4763,403
KofuJapan 5,0563,142
KumagayaJapan 4,9733,090
KumamotoJapan 5,6743,526
KumejimaJapan 6,4874,031
KureJapan 5,4543,389
KushiroJapan 4,1012,549
KutchanJapan 4,2642,650
KyotoJapan 5,2403,256
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0503,759
KitaleKenya 12,3387,667
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0235,607
KufraLibya 9,8736,135
KaunasLithuania 6,4644,017
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3773,963
KybartaiLithuania 6,4954,036
KarongaMalawi 13,5648,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5995,965
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0235,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9436,179
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6505,996
KuantanMalaysia 9,8026,091
KuchingMalaysia 9,7276,045
KayesMali 10,6706,631
KeniebaMali 10,8476,741
KidalMali 10,4356,485
KitaMali 10,8596,748
KoutiaMali 11,0066,839
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8414,251
KisinevMoldova 7,3124,543
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7862,974
KhatgalMongolia 5,2653,272
KhovdMongolia 5,8113,611
KhujirtMongolia 5,5003,418
KhutagMongolia 5,2673,273
KenitraMorocco 8,5815,333
KalewaMyanmar 8,1955,093
KathaMyanmar 8,0144,980
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3695,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6135,352
KengtungMyanmar 8,1695,076
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8534,880
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5289,649
KathmanduNepal 8,0855,024
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1046,279
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,358
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1527,551
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9717,439
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8067,336
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0287,474
KanoNigeria 11,2086,965
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2713,275
KarasjokNorway 4,8413,008
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6453,508
KristiansandNorway 6,0883,783
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5393,442
KhasabOman 9,1645,695
KarachiPakistan 9,0175,603
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,0025,594
KhanpurPakistan 8,4965,279
KhuzdarPakistan 8,7065,410
KororPalau 8,1015,034
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1014,413
KlodzkoPoland 6,9694,331
KoszalinPoland 6,5504,070
KrakowPoland 7,0074,355
KalakanRussia 4,1942,606
KaliningradRussia 6,4904,033
KamenskoeRussia 1,541958
KandalaksaRussia 5,0633,146
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8122,990
KazanRussia 6,1253,806
KemRussia 5,2913,288
KerchRussia 7,4254,614
KhabarovskRussia 3,9922,481
KirenskRussia 4,3032,674
KirovRussia 5,8063,608
KljuciRussia 2,2141,376
KolpasevRussia 5,0913,164
KorfRussia 1,6891,049
KostromaRussia 6,0243,743
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,2071,372
KotlasRussia 5,5703,461
KrasnodarRussia 7,4344,619
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3273,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8773,652
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0003,107
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4252,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3663,956
KurganRussia 5,8373,627
KurskRussia 6,7274,180
KyraRussia 4,8833,034
KigaliRwanda 12,7287,910
KoldaSenegal 10,7636,688
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1976,958
KosiceSlovakia 7,1584,448
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7509,788
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9783,093
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3736,446
KadugliSudan 11,2977,020
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4406,487
KassalaSudan 10,7256,665
KhartoumSudan 10,7596,685
KostiSudan 11,0266,852
KalmarSweden 6,2783,901
KaresuandoSweden 4,9633,084
KarlstadSweden 5,9643,706
KristianstadSweden 6,3443,943
KamishliSyria 8,2825,147
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9145,539
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0005,592
Khon KaenThailand 8,5265,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9485,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7085,412
KairouanTunisia 8,5955,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2795,144
KarsTurkey 7,8714,891
KastamonuTurkey 7,8974,908
KayseriTurkey 8,1705,077
KonyaTurkey 8,2855,148
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3694,579
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0364,994
KinlossUk 6,0603,766
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9264,304
KievUkraine 6,9264,304
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2134,483
KirovogradUkraine 7,1224,426
KlepininoUkraine 7,4214,611
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1164,422
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8684,268
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1674,453
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,2083,236
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4092,118
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,0963,167
Keene, NhUsa 5,7133,550
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3993,355
Kenton, OkUsa 4,9593,081
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1134,420
Kimball, NeUsa 4,5302,815
King Salmon, AkUsa 960597
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,2723,276
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2383,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6772,285
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9003,666
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,140708
KabompoZambia 14,0698,742
KabweZambia 14,1288,779
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1228,775
KafirondaZambia 13,9268,654
KaomaZambia 14,1988,823
KasamaZambia 13,6308,470
KasempaZambia 14,0508,731
KawambwaZambia 13,6078,455
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3798,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -