Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8584,883
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8954,906
JuninArgentina 14,0068,703
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3488,294
JacobinaBrazil 12,5147,776
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9507,426
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3007,644
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9548,050
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4868,380
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0901,920
JiuquanChina 6,3613,953
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4835,272
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1435,060
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1715,077
JoensuuFinland 5,5763,465
JokioinenFinland 5,8063,608
JyvskylFinland 5,6233,494
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0052,489
JulianehbGreenland 4,9203,058
JagdalpurIndia 9,1015,655
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6646,627
JerusalemIsrael 8,9315,550
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2165,105
JosNigeria 11,4537,117
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5652,837
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5632,836
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6025,345
JhelumPakistan 7,9504,940
JiwaniPakistan 9,1415,680
JuliacaPeru 11,6937,266
JakutskRussia 3,1241,941
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2214,487
JenisejskRussia 4,7942,979
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,9412,449
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,8032,363
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1038,764
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9996,213
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4706,506
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4249,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3205,170
JubaSudan 11,9567,430
JokkmokkSweden 5,1713,213
JönköpingSweden 6,1503,822
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1533,824
JendoubaTunisia 8,4985,281
JerbaTunisia 8,7985,467
JerseyUk 6,9994,349
JaltaUkraine 7,5504,691
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9773,714
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7093,548
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5244,054
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2343,253
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6813,530
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6951,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -