Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4385,865
In SalahAlgeria 9,4755,888
InnsbruckAustria 7,3124,544
IbiriteBrazil 13,2798,252
IguatuBrazil 12,0587,493
IlheusBrazil 12,9438,043
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6477,238
IndaialBrazil 13,7578,549
IpameriBrazil 12,8727,999
IraiBrazil 13,6128,459
IreceBrazil 12,4707,749
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6577,865
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9436,800
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1646,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1068,144
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4898,382
ItapevaBrazil 13,4758,373
ItirucuBrazil 12,7607,929
ItuacuBrazil 12,7537,925
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0938,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,552965
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0632,525
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,233766
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1921,362
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2077,586
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3647,062
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7229,770
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0805,021
IzobambaEcuador 9,7866,081
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1035,657
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8914,904
IoanninaGreece 8,1605,071
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0072,490
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4542,768
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9485,561
IranshahrIran 8,9435,557
IstranaItaly 7,4904,654
IidaJapan 5,1013,170
IizukaJapan 5,5923,475
IrakoJapan 5,2203,244
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8094,231
IrozakiJapan 5,1483,199
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8024,227
IshinomakiJapan 4,6692,901
IwamizawaJapan 4,1912,604
IzuharaJapan 5,5983,479
IrbidJordan 8,8485,498
IfraneMorocco 8,6905,400
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8377,977
IlorinNigeria 11,5717,190
InchonNorth Korea 5,3963,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8952,421
IslamabadPakistan 7,8984,908
IquitosPeru 10,3656,441
IloiloPhilippines 8,2545,129
IasiRomania 7,3044,539
IcaRussia 2,4981,552
IlirnejRussia 1,263785
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5912,231
IrkutskRussia 4,9373,068
Ivdel’Russia 5,4023,357
IbizaSpain 8,1765,081
IspartaTurkey 8,3265,174
IstanbulTurkey 7,9814,960
IzmirTurkey 8,2755,142
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1194,424
IzmailUkraine 7,4954,658
Imperial, NeUsa 4,6162,869
Independence, KsUsa 5,2613,270
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5353,440
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4223,370
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9653,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,2902,666
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6584,137
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,8533,016
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7572,956
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5813,468
IsokaZambia 13,6008,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -