Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1535,067
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0155,602
HuamboAngola 14,0008,700
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0226,849
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9098,022
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9208,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6936,645
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6654,763
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,390864
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8883,659
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8683,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3663,335
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1753,216
Harrow, OnCanada 5,3483,324
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3271,446
Hope, BcCanada 3,0081,869
HaikouChina 7,8454,875
HailarChina 4,5912,853
HamiChina 6,2513,884
HetanChina 7,3104,542
HavanaCuba 7,2424,500
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2405,121
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2795,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1385,057
HelwanEgypt 9,1935,712
HurguadaEgypt 9,4695,884
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5483,448
HelsinkiFinland 5,8753,651
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8573,640
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
HamburgGermany 6,6004,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5994,101
HannoverGermany 6,7284,181
HelgolandGermany 6,5294,057
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2514,506
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6305,362
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1392,572
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2733,277
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0743,153
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1983,230
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4035,843
HaifaIsrael 8,8295,486
HaboroJapan 4,0862,539
HachijojimaJapan 5,2553,266
HachinoheJapan 4,4572,770
HagiJapan 5,4863,409
HakodateJapan 4,3672,714
HamadaJapan 5,4103,362
HamamatsuJapan 5,1813,220
HikoneJapan 5,1933,227
HimejiJapan 5,3043,296
HiradoJapan 5,6693,523
HirooJapan 4,2112,617
HiroshimaJapan 5,4413,381
HitaJapan 5,6143,489
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7303,561
HunLibya 9,3385,802
HomboriMali 10,7396,674
HomalinMyanmar 8,0014,972
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7145,415
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,670
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4747,751
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
HororataNew Zealand 12,4687,748
HyderabadPakistan 8,9115,538
HuanucoPeru 10,8606,749
HelPoland 6,5064,043
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,9882,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1843,221
HatangaRussia 3,3592,088
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7652,961
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1088,767
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3205,791
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2554,508
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0035,594
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3833,345
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9533,078
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4846,515
HalaibSudan 9,9786,200
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7536,682
HudeibaSudan 10,5256,541
HaparandaSweden 5,2493,262
HarnosandSweden 5,6153,489
HamaSyria 8,5545,316
HassakahSyria 8,3495,188
Hua HinThailand 9,0445,620
HakkariTurkey 8,1865,087
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5204,051
HersonUkraine 7,3274,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0564,384
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,9643,706
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6173,491
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4703,399
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7803,592
Hart, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7883,597
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6692,901
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2693,895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,3842,724
Hays, KsUsa 4,9383,068
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9952,482
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Helena, MtUsa 3,6612,275
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4643,396
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1403,816
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0663,769
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6912,915
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7353,564
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1863,844
Highmore, SdUsa 4,3712,716
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8783,653
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,3743,339
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2613,269
Holly, CoUsa 4,9053,048
Homer, AkUsa 977607
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2913,288
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6463,508
Horton, KsUsa 5,0263,123
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,3842,724
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8603,641
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0513,139
Houma, LaUsa 6,2183,864
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9803,716
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7153,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,8933,662
Huron, SdUsa 4,4632,773
HanoiVietnam 7,9304,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9345,552
HarareZimbabwe 14,4808,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -