Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0184,982
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0515,003
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9155,540
General PicoArgentina 13,9958,697
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,9548,671
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0328,098
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2897,636
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6987,269
GrazAustria 7,3524,568
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8034,849
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7834,836
GomelBelarus 6,7024,165
GrodnoBelarus 6,6064,105
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4267,722
GoianiaBrazil 12,7197,904
GoiasBrazil 12,6067,833
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2468,231
GrajauBrazil 11,7177,281
GuairaBrazil 13,2578,238
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8527,365
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1248,155
GarouaCameroon 11,5347,167
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7983,603
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,5652,215
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9681,845
Golden, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Goose, NfCanada 5,1733,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,0003,107
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6141,624
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6883,535
GanzhouChina 7,0484,380
GuangzhouChina 7,3804,586
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1085,039
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9126,159
GonderEthiopia 11,0346,857
GourdonFrance 7,5284,678
GrenobleFrance 7,5164,671
GeisenheimGermany 6,9954,347
GorlitzGermany 6,8874,280
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3965,218
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,7374,808
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9346,173
GoaIndia 9,7766,075
GuwahatiIndia 8,0094,977
GelaItaly 8,4525,252
GenoaItaly 7,6184,734
GhediItaly 7,5134,668
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0454,999
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0094,977
GrossetoItaly 7,8124,855
GrottaglieItaly 8,0725,016
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9764,956
GuidoniaItaly 7,9014,910
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6847,261
GifuJapan 5,1583,205
GaoMali 10,6586,623
GuamMariana Islands 7,0614,388
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5804,089
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6324,121
GuaymasMexico 5,5383,441
GaluutMongolia 5,6213,493
GemertNetherlands 6,8094,231
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2377,604
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
GayaNiger 11,1836,949
GardermoenNorway 5,8743,650
GeiloNorway 5,8273,621
GdanskPoland 6,5304,058
GalatiRomania 7,4894,654
Gor’KijRussia 6,1513,822
GorznyjRussia 7,5354,682
GridinoRussia 5,1863,223
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4807,134
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,88510,492
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8544,880
GijonSpain 7,5804,711
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2727,005
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8976,772
GoteborgSweden 6,1533,824
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1463,820
GothenburgSweden 6,1553,825
GunnarnSweden 5,3503,325
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3994,598
GabesTunisia 8,7935,464
GafsaTunisia 8,7275,423
GiresunTurkey 7,8964,907
GoztepeTurkey 7,9884,964
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7904,841
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9704,953
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2463,881
GajvoronUkraine 7,1584,448
GeniceskUkraine 7,3584,572
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0013,729
Galena, AlaskaUsa 355220
Galva, IlUsa 5,1213,183
Galveston, TxUsa 6,0713,772
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7902,977
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7902,977
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7462,328
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7343,563
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6123,487
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9862,477
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2013,853
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7862,974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,7032,923
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1852,600
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1223,805
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7812,971
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5182,807
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,1553,203
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6522,269
Gravette, ArUsa 5,3853,346
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,6072,241
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,8923,040
Greenfield, InUsa 5,4083,361
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0013,729
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0473,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6973,540
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8703,648
Greenville, OhUsa 5,4523,388
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5713,462
Greenville, TxUsa 5,6343,501
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0663,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2313,250
Groton, CtUsa 5,9063,670
Gulkana, AkUsa 971603
GuanareVenezuela 9,2115,724
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3475,808
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3705,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -