Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6124,730
FarahAfghanistan 8,3515,190
FormosaArgentina 13,2968,262
ForrestAustralia 12,2997,643
FrancistownBotswana 14,8869,251
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0467,486
FloraniaBrazil 12,1257,535
FlorestaBrazil 12,3197,655
FlorianoBrazil 11,9557,429
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8538,609
FormosaBrazil 12,6847,882
FortalezaBrazil 11,8137,340
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3898,320
FrancaBrazil 13,1928,197
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,3882,105
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6751,662
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8301,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1691,348
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2662,029
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0311,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4881,546
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6433,507
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6563,514
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9642,463
FayaChad 10,5756,571
FamagustaCyprus 8,5865,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3933,973
FarafraEgypt 9,5315,923
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7537,925
FichtelbergGermany 6,9654,328
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9844,340
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0364,994
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6962,918
FaranahGuinea 11,1656,938
FalconaraItaly 7,7234,799
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6954,782
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9664,950
FonniItaly 8,0985,032
FrontoneItaly 7,7324,805
FrosinoneItaly 7,9424,935
FukauraJapan 4,5142,805
FukueJapan 5,7663,583
FukuiJapan 5,1173,180
FukuokaJapan 5,6123,488
FukushimaJapan 4,7702,964
FukuyamaJapan 5,4033,357
FushikiJapan 5,0103,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8954,285
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5469,039
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9359,281
FunchalMadeira 8,5765,329
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0095,598
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6455,372
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7173,552
FaroPortugal 8,2635,135
FerganaRussia 7,2344,496
FreetownSierra Leone 11,2677,001
FalunSweden 5,8373,627
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7324,184
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4774,646
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 707439
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,9083,050
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0523,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,6822,910
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2932,668
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6023,481
Farmington, MnUsa 4,6332,879
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4263,372
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,3632,711
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8633,022
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4463,384
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1953,850
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5594,076
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5164,049
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3742,718
Findlay, OhUsa 5,4103,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7742,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2233,246
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9453,073
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,5232,811
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,7762,968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,6102,865
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,2083,236
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4953,414
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,3473,323
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,6173,491
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8043,606
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6443,507
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1223,805
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5713,462
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9883,721
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2992,671
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,3232,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -