Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8586,126
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6575,380
DavisAntarctica 17,55910,911
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5976,585
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2946,397
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7007,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7617,308
DhakaBangladesh 8,3065,161
D’UccleBelgium 6,8834,277
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1178,151
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1817,569
DouradosBrazil 13,0468,107
DoualaCameroon 12,1097,525
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5673,460
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,7772,347
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5121,561
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8821,170
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6733,525
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4982,174
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1373,192
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2052,613
DuianChina 6,7204,176
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8354,869
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0466,864
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0495,002
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1815,084
DabaaEgypt 9,0875,647
DakhlaEgypt 9,6966,025
DijonFrance 7,2794,523
DresdenGermany 6,8884,281
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8532,394
DebrecenHungary 7,2934,532
DalatangiIceland 5,1163,179
DaltonganjIndia 8,5105,288
DarbhangaIndia 8,2235,110
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7364,807
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7314,804
DumkaIndia 8,3665,199
DwarkaIndia 9,2095,723
DezfulIran 8,6835,396
DublinIreland 6,4904,033
DecimomannuItaly 8,1815,084
DobbiacoItaly 7,3744,582
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6497,239
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8885,523
DagorettiKenya 12,5687,810
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3363,937
DedzaMalawi 14,0398,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7523,575
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7852,973
DaweiMyanmar 8,9625,569
De BiltNetherlands 6,7454,191
De KooyNetherlands 6,6514,133
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6464,130
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0467,485
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4577,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7517,924
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9463,695
DalbandinPakistan 8,6605,382
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1565,068
DirPakistan 7,7724,830
DroshPakistan 7,7364,807
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8014,848
DohaQatar 9,3785,828
DorohoiRomania 7,2214,487
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7542,333
DudinkaRussia 3,9822,475
DzardzanRussia 2,9051,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,2995,778
DakarSenegal 10,5026,526
DaruSierra Leone 11,3877,076
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8109,825
DamazinSudan 11,1596,934
DongolaSudan 10,3856,453
DamascusSyria 8,7455,434
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7455,434
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4885,274
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5114,667
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1388,164
DjerbaTunisia 8,8295,487
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2055,099
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1313,810
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4313,996
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0884,404
DonetskUkraine 7,1174,423
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2905,773
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0253,744
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,6303,499
Danville, IlUsa 5,3223,307
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2113,860
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3042,053
David City, NeUsa 4,8042,985
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5033,419
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4362,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2853,906
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4412,759
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2783,280
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8013,605
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5383,441
Delphine, InUsa 5,2703,275
Denton, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,6112,865
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,9293,063
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3432,699
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,3422,698
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,3113,300
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7273,559
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7672,341
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0443,135
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,0153,117
Dover, DeUsa 5,9333,687
Dover, TnUsa 5,7073,547
Dublin, TxUsa 5,6653,520
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9763,092
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5002,796
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4703,399
Durham, NhUsa 5,7543,575
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -