Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1425,060
ChlefAlgeria 8,4705,263
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5075,286
CeresArgentina 13,5018,389
ChamicalArgentina 13,3608,302
ChepesArgentina 13,4428,353
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8039,199
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8128,583
CórdobaArgentina 13,5448,416
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5548,422
CorrientesArgentina 13,3988,325
CairnsAustralia 10,2236,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0697,500
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2737,626
CedunaAustralia 12,2307,600
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2166,970
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,7996,711
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7647,310
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0006,214
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4317,103
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,576
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3825,209
CharnocksBarbados 9,2345,738
CotonouBenin 11,7837,322
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4858,380
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6648,491
CabroboBrazil 12,2817,631
CaceresBrazil 12,2967,641
CaetiteBrazil 12,7257,907
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2757,628
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8758,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3358,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4918,384
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0827,508
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0388,102
CaparaoBrazil 13,4208,339
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9128,023
CaratingaBrazil 13,3358,286
CaravelasBrazil 13,2398,227
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6847,882
CarolinaBrazil 11,8357,354
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5118,396
CataguasesBrazil 13,4758,373
CatalaoBrazil 12,9298,034
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1868,194
CaxiasBrazil 11,7447,298
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8988,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1287,536
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4708,370
ChapecoBrazil 13,6328,471
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9547,429
CipoBrazil 12,5797,817
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8547,366
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2048,205
CordeiroBrazil 13,5548,423
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5777,816
CorumbaBrazil 12,6117,837
CoximBrazil 12,6717,874
CrateusBrazil 11,8807,382
CuiabaBrazil 12,3137,651
CuritibaBrazil 13,6068,455
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1681,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3181,441
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8021,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1532,581
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,557968
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3931,487
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2533,264
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9583,081
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4623,394
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7513,574
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7463,571
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5893,473
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1981,987
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4222,748
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0203,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4042,115
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7141,065
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4432,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0501,895
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8032,984
Comox, BcCanada 2,8381,764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2821,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4142,121
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1961,986
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2262,004
ChicoChile 14,7069,138
ChillanChile 13,7288,531
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7048,516
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8918,011
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5559,045
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6038,453
ChangchunChina 4,8453,010
ChangduChina 7,2734,520
ChangshaChina 6,9044,290
ChengduChina 7,0374,373
ChongqingChina 7,0494,380
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2015,718
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5534,694
CamagueyCuba 7,5974,721
CasablancaCuba 7,2264,490
ChebCzech Republic 7,0044,352
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3803,965
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1245,048
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1635,073
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1685,076
CanarEcuador 9,9936,210
CairoEgypt 9,1645,695
CaenFrance 7,0214,363
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2994,535
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3766,448
CocobeachGabon 12,4427,731
CologneGermany 6,8814,276
ChiosGreece 8,2885,150
CorfuGreece 8,1715,077
ConakryGuinea 11,1546,931
CatacamasHonduras 7,9064,913
CholutecaHonduras 8,0154,980
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8036,092
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0905,027
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0905,027
ChahbaharIran 9,1505,686
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4243,992
ClonesIreland 6,3953,974
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3813,965
CorkIreland 6,6294,119
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6344,123
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1935,091
CameriItaly 7,4934,656
CampobassoItaly 7,9544,943
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1205,046
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2115,102
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1345,055
Cape MeleItaly 7,6654,763
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1265,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4105,226
CerviaItaly 7,6524,755
CiampinoItaly 7,9224,923
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6514,754
Cisa PassItaly 7,6164,733
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8954,906
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3944,595
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4975,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2415,121
ChibaJapan 4,9963,105
ChichibuJapan 5,0023,108
ChichijimaJapan 5,7603,580
ChoshiJapan 4,9513,077
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6585,380
ChilekaMalawi 14,1798,811
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0128,707
ChitipaMalawi 13,5458,417
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6603,517
ComitanMexico 7,5024,662
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4424,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9133,053
ChoirMongolia 5,3263,309
CasablancaMorocco 8,6455,372
ChindeMozambique 14,4728,993
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1645,694
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7147,901
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1907,575
CondegaNicaragua 8,0424,998
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6976,026
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7863,596
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3073,298
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4583,392
ChhorPakistan 8,8545,502
ChitralPakistan 7,7054,788
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3878,319
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0548,112
CajamarcaPeru 10,4836,514
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4146,471
ChiclayoPeru 10,3896,456
ChimbotePeru 10,6856,640
CuzcoPeru 11,4197,096
CzestochowaPoland 6,9274,304
CoimbraPortugal 7,9084,914
CalafatRomania 7,6784,771
CeahlauRomania 7,3274,553
ClujRomania 7,3654,577
ConstantaRomania 7,6244,738
CraiovaRomania 7,6384,747
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9581,838
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3512,704
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,0861,296
Cape SmidtaRussia 744462
Cape UelenRussia 330205
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,9322,443
CaraRussia 3,9822,475
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5063,421
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,447899
ChitaRussia 4,6052,862
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5932,854
CokurdahRussia 1,9781,229
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7192,311
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,35410,163
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9733,090
CaceresSpain 8,0184,982
CadizSpain 8,3415,183
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1045,036
CordobaSpain 8,2175,106
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4516,495
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6255,360
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9485,561
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4535,253
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2945,154
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9205,543
ChumphonThailand 9,2895,772
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0905,027
CorumTurkey 7,9764,956
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6004,723
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7004,785
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7464,192
CernovcyUkraine 7,1794,461
ChernigovUkraine 6,8034,228
CarrascoUruguay 14,2478,853
ColoniaUruguay 14,1338,783
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5385,305
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5593,455
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Camden, ScUsa 6,2073,857
Canton, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6452,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3173,925
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5023,419
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3093,299
Casper, WyUsa 4,2422,636
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1681,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7723,587
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0973,789
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8202,995
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3673,956
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3583,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7563,577
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0913,785
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9143,675
Chaska, MnUsa 4,6262,875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9243,681
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4813,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6003,480
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8082,988
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4812,784
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,1633,208
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,1373,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8882,416
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4853,409
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,3922,729
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5573,453
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5543,451
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5793,467
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,9213,058
Clark, SdUsa 4,4152,744
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7723,587
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6543,513
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0063,111
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4513,387
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0443,135
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,299807
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2613,269
College Park, MdUsa 5,8953,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7092,926
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2513,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2073,857
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4843,408
Columbus, InUsa 5,5043,420
Columbus, KsUsa 5,3053,297
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5433,444
Conception, MoUsa 5,0163,117
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9443,072
Conway, ArUsa 5,6303,499
Conway, ScUsa 6,2933,911
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5903,473
Corning, ArUsa 5,5763,465
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5763,465
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1063,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7213,555
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5773,466
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3912,107
Covington, LaUsa 6,1113,797
Covington, TnUsa 5,6203,492
Crete, NeUsa 4,8343,004
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9482,453
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2844,527
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2844,527
CaracasVenezuela 9,1835,706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5675,945
CoroVenezuela 8,9685,573
ChipataZambia 13,9798,687
ChomaZambia 14,4058,952
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7119,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -