Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9344,930
BustAfghanistan 8,3785,206
BatnaAlgeria 8,5645,322
BecharAlgeria 8,9505,561
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4475,249
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1015,656
BiskraAlgeria 8,6655,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4155,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,55810,289
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,73210,398
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,72710,394
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,02810,581
ByrdAntarctica 16,55410,287
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,3588,922
BarilocheArgentina 14,2098,830
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1158,771
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6087,213
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1196,909
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,966
BrestBelarus 6,7724,208
BrusselsBelgium 6,8834,277
Belize CityBelize 7,5364,683
BeninBenin 11,7837,322
BohiconBenin 11,6897,264
BermudaBermuda 7,0584,386
BageBrazil 13,9878,691
BambuiBrazil 13,1978,201
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4168,337
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1577,554
BarcelosBrazil 10,5306,543
BarraBrazil 12,3967,703
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7347,292
BarreirasBrazil 12,4327,726
BelémBrazil 11,1856,951
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2758,249
BelterraBrazil 11,0396,860
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1537,552
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8818,626
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6127,837
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6847,882
BrevesBrazil 11,1276,915
BurgasBulgaria 7,8224,860
BurundiBurundi 12,8868,008
BatouriCameroon 12,0777,505
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2463,260
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0081,869
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9241,817
Banff, AbCanada 3,0951,923
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0693,150
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4413,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2892,044
Bissett, MbCanada 3,9722,468
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8541,773
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2661,408
Brandon, MbCanada 3,8862,415
Broadview, SkCanada 3,7312,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8052,364
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6061,619
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8504,257
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3791,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1861,358
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0887,512
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4237,098
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6439,099
BeijingChina 5,6083,485
BarranquillaColombia 8,8015,469
Benito SalasColombia 9,5875,957
BogotáColombia 9,4605,879
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1124,419
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1667,560
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5977,828
BaniDominican Republic 8,2435,122
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2245,110
BahariyaEgypt 9,3835,831
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2825,768
BiarritzFrance 7,6404,747
BordeauxFrance 7,4984,660
BrestFrance 7,0594,387
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
BitamGabon 12,3327,663
BanjulGambia 10,6636,626
BerlinGermany 6,7394,188
BrockenGermany 6,8064,229
BokeGuinea 10,9786,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8596,748
BudapestHungary 7,2954,533
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3024,538
BangaloreIndia 9,9046,155
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7096,033
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8355,490
BikanerIndia 8,4805,269
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7246,042
BabolsarIran 8,1145,042
Bandar AbbasIran 9,0535,626
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0975,032
Bandar LengehIran 9,1665,696
BirjandIran 8,3765,205
BushehrIran 8,9925,587
BaghdadIraq 8,6535,377
BasraIraq 8,8795,518
BelmulletIreland 6,3553,949
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5084,044
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0034,973
BergamoItaly 7,4834,650
BolognaItaly 7,6154,732
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4014,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1755,080
BrindisiItaly 8,0565,006
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5267,162
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5247,161
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4654,017
BeirutLebanon 8,7135,414
BenghaziLibya 9,0075,597
BirzaiLithuania 6,3163,925
BitolaMacedonia 8,0084,977
BlantyreMalawi 14,1798,811
BvumbweMalawi 14,2038,826
BintuluMalaysia 9,4345,862
BamakoMali 10,9346,794
Bko-SMali 10,9466,802
BougounMali 11,0776,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4885,896
BaitagMongolia 6,0013,729
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5513,450
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1803,219
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0963,167
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2233,245
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6553,514
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0423,133
BulganMongolia 5,2893,287
BhamawMyanmar 7,9684,951
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0577,492
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2965,155
BilmaNiger 10,4936,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9886,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2912,667
BergenNorway 5,8273,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8293,622
BjornoyaNorway 4,2912,667
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0963,167
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2923,289
BadinPakistan 8,9765,578
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2775,143
BalakotPakistan 7,8114,854
BarkhanPakistan 8,3965,217
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7895,461
BascoPhilippines 7,2894,529
BialystokPoland 6,6634,141
BejaPortugal 8,1555,067
BragancaPortugal 7,7574,820
BistritaRomania 7,3214,549
BucharestRomania 7,6064,727
BajkitRussia 4,3692,715
BarabinskRussia 5,5153,427
BarnaulRussia 5,5493,448
BerezovoRussia 4,9783,093
BiserRussia 5,6603,517
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1672,589
BogdarinRussia 4,3802,722
BogucanyRussia 4,6272,875
BomnakRussia 3,7262,315
BorRussia 4,5742,842
BorzjaRussia 4,6202,871
BratskRussia 4,6662,899
BelgradeSerbia 7,5934,719
BoSierra Leone 11,3717,066
BontheSierra Leone 11,4007,084
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2224,488
BerberaSomalia 11,1316,917
BusanSouth Korea 5,5223,431
BadajozSpain 8,0755,018
BarcelonaSpain 7,9164,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7374,808
BabanusaSudan 11,2767,007
BaselSwitzerland 7,2634,513
BernSwitzerland 7,3334,557
BangkokThailand 8,9005,531
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8795,517
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6085,349
BizerteTunisia 8,4185,231
BalikesirTurkey 8,1395,057
BursaTurkey 8,0685,014
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7944,843
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3033,917
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3583,951
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3563,950
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6444,128
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8314,245
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4582,770
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6073,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8873,658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 542337
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 541336
Batesville, MsUsa 5,8153,614
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1153,800
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7932,978
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8333,625
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8503,635
Beeville, TxUsa 6,0333,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9573,081
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0882,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 680423
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6173,491
Bettles, AkUsa 483300
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 840522
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0803,157
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8832,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0003,728
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2902,666
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1322,568
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9173,677
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2583,889
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9921,859
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8803,654
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8523,637
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7692,342
Booneville, MsUsa 5,8143,613
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8163,614
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8133,613
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8072,987
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6973,540
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2873,285
Brenham, TxUsa 5,9153,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8433,631
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6763,527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9063,670
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4463,385
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0133,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7032,923
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0123,736
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2973,913
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,1993,231
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9393,069
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7543,575
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4623,394
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4403,380
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0203,741
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9143,675
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1113,176
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5263,434
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6532,270
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5954,720
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3175,789
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1225,669
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7429,161
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7579,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -