Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3745,825
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4365,242
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4325,240
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4535,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1168,772
AzulArgentina 14,2678,866
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3587,679
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,153
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3617,060
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3927,079
AmberleyAustralia 11,1566,932
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8734,892
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0014,972
AimoresBrazil 13,3468,294
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7037,894
AltamiraBrazil 11,2136,968
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4147,093
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5738,434
ApodiBrazil 12,0407,482
AracajuBrazil 12,6187,841
AracuaiBrazil 13,0378,101
AragarcasBrazil 12,5157,777
AraxaBrazil 13,1138,148
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3567,678
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0051,867
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0091,870
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,172728
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9693,709
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8341,761
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,3292,690
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3492,703
AbecheChad 11,0336,856
AntofagastaChile 12,4897,761
AricaChile 11,9787,443
AltaiChina 5,9613,704
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7056,031
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6606,003
AraucaColombia 9,3675,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0795,021
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1865,087
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1995,095
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0595,629
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1815,705
AswanEgypt 9,8316,109
AsyutEgypt 9,5085,909
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8734,892
AsmaraEritrea 10,7096,654
AssabEritrea 10,8886,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4047,086
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8954,906
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7385,430
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1099,389
AccraGhana 11,8347,354
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0134,980
AthensGreece 8,3405,183
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3695,201
AasiaatGreenland 4,0062,489
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6552,893
AputiteqGreenland 4,5522,829
AkureyriIceland 5,0093,113
AgraIndia 8,4065,224
AhmedabadIndia 9,0205,605
AkolaIndia 9,1165,665
AllahabadIndia 8,4525,252
AmritsarIndia 8,0485,001
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5005,903
AbadanIran 8,8925,526
ArakIran 8,4595,257
AlbengaItaly 7,6554,757
AlgheroItaly 8,0354,993
AmendolaItaly 7,9584,945
AnconaItaly 7,7234,799
ArezzoItaly 7,7364,807
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8167,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8207,345
AbashiriJapan 4,0082,491
AburatsuJapan 5,7653,583
AikawaJapan 4,8393,007
AjiroJapan 5,0933,165
AkitaJapan 4,5962,856
AkuneJapan 5,7723,587
AomoriJapan 4,4612,772
AsahikawaJapan 4,1142,557
AsosanJapan 5,6513,512
AmmanJordan 8,9095,536
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7814,214
AinaziLatvia 6,1313,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7958,572
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7558,548
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2518,856
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5088,394
AtarMauritania 9,9736,197
AgalegaMauritius 13,0888,133
AcapulcoMexico 7,1304,430
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6873,534
AltaiMongolia 5,7983,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5603,455
AgadirMorocco 8,9625,569
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7454,191
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6937,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2027,582
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8167,342
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6947,267
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2615,134
AgadezNiger 10,6596,623
AsuncionParaguay 13,2298,220
ArequipaPeru 11,7207,283
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5154,670
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5816,575
AradRomania 7,4404,623
AjanRussia 3,1871,980
AldanRussia 3,5562,209
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7394,188
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0273,124
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,4742,159
AnadyrRussia 928576
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2903,287
ArmavirRussia 7,4144,607
AstrakhanRussia 7,1674,454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0035,595
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5614,699
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1335,054
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2135,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3595,194
Abu HamedSudan 10,3156,410
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0576,871
AqiqSudan 10,3956,460
ArbaatSudan 10,2366,361
AromaSudan 10,6886,642
AtbaraSudan 10,5106,531
Abu KamalSyria 8,5755,329
AleppoSyria 8,4315,239
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8215,481
AtakpameTogo 11,6327,228
AdanaTurkey 8,3655,198
AfyonTurkey 8,2165,105
AnkaraTurkey 8,0635,010
AntalyaTurkey 8,4235,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8614,885
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1243,806
AberporthUk 6,6524,134
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6284,118
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5564,695
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3354,558
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3955,838
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4005,841
ArtigasUruguay 13,7898,569
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8593,641
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,3552,706
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1381,950
Abilene, TxUsa 5,5513,449
Ada, MnUsa 4,2752,657
Adrian, MiUsa 5,3043,296
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1643,830
Akron, OhUsa 5,5173,429
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7942,979
Albany, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6633,519
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7432,947
Albion, NeUsa 4,6952,918
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9983,106
Aledo, IlUsa 5,0963,166
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,5082,801
Algona, IaUsa 4,7762,968
Alice, TxUsa 6,0633,767
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7973,602
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4822,785
Alma, MiUsa 5,1663,210
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0343,128
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5843,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,1873,223
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7683,584
Amite, LaUsa 6,1153,800
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 883548
Anderson, InUsa 5,4083,361
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5603,455
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,3043,296
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0941,301
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4534,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8574,261
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0003,728
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5362,819
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2141,997
Atchison, KsUsa 5,0533,140
Athens, GaUsa 6,1123,798
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,0933,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9503,697
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,0391,267
Auburn, NeUsa 4,9733,090
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2273,870
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6242,252
Aurora, IlUsa 5,1313,189
Austin, TxUsa 5,8463,633
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1514,444
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1814,462
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1795,704
AdenYemen 10,8696,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -